Kouts High School Baseball
Est. 1930

Record: 3-6

Date                                  Opponent                                 Time                                    
Sat Mar 23               Lake Station(Scrimmage)         10:00AM                                  
Mon Apr  1                           KV HS                            4:30 PM                                      

Weds Apr 3                 JV @ Washington Twp.            4:30 PM 

S
at Apr 6th             Victory Christian(DH)              10:00 AM                               
Tue Apr 8th                   North Judson                        4:30 PM                                                             
Wed Apr 10                  Oregon-Davis                        4:30 PM


Thurs Apr 11             JV vs. South Central                  4:30 PM

Fri Apr 12                     Boone Grove                        4:30 PM                                    
Mon Apr 15                  Morgan Twp.                          4:30 PM                                                         
Sat Apr 20                    South Central                    10:00 AM                                    
Mon Apr 22                    Westville                            4:30 PM 


Wed Apr 24         Michigan City Marquette               4:30 PM

Wed Apr 24                JV vs. Hanover Central            4:30 PM
 
Fri Apr 26                       LaCrosse                            4:30 PM                       
Mon Apr 29                     Hebron                               4:30 PM


Tues Apr 30                  Gary West Side                     4:30 PM                                                                
Fri May 3                  Washington Twp.                       4:30 PM                                  
Mon May 6             Covenant Christian                      4:30 PM


Tues May 7           Michigan City Marquette               4:30 PM

Tues May 7                  JV @ Winamac                           4:30 PM

Wed May 8              Bowman Academy                      4:30 PM        
Thurs May 9                River Forest                            5:00 PM


Sat May 11        Hammond Academy S. & T.(DH)      10:00 AM  

Mon May 13      Boone Grove(PCC Tourney)              4:30 PM

Wed May 15               PCC Tourney                             4:30 PM

Friday May 17            PCC Tourney                             4:30 PM

Sat May 18               Culver Academies                    10:00 AM

Sat May 18          JV vs. Culver Acadamies                  12:00PM

Mon May 20               Rensselaer                              4:30 PM

Wed May 22          IHSAA Sectionals
Thu May 23           IHSAA Sectionals                                TBD
Fri May 24           IHSAA Sectionals                                TBD
Sat May 25
          IHSAA Sectionals                                 TBD
Mon May 27        IHSAA Sectionals                                 TBD
​​​Location

Kouts

Kouts

Washington Twp. ​​

Victory Christian

North Judson

Oregon-Davis

Kouts

Kouts

Kouts

South Central

Kouts

M. C. Marquette

Home

​LaCrosse

Hebron

West Side

Kouts

Covenant Christian

Kouts

Winamac

Kouts

Kouts

H.A.S.T.

TBD

TBD

TBD

Culver Academies

​Culver Academies

Kouts


 Result



​L 9-6


​​
L 17-8, L 12-2​ 

L 11-7

W 13-4



L 7-1

W 6-2

​L 14-4

W 9-3






Mustangs Baseball

Click on the images below
to visit our sponsors!